Kirsten Dunst Wallpapers and Biography

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge

Biography
 
Kirsten Dunst
Date of Birth : 30 April 1982
Place : Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Kirsten Caroline Dunst
Nickname : Kiki
Height : 5′ 7" (1.70 m)

 

Kirsten Caroline Dunst was born on April 30, 1982 in Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA to Klaus Dunst, a German medical-services exec. who’s now stationed in New Jersey while the rest of his family lives on the West Coast. Klaus separated from Kirsten’s mother Inez Dunst, a former art-gallery owner. She also has a brother named Christian, who was born in 1986. Kirsten started out in showbiz at the age of three, where she began filming television commercials (a grand total of more than 70). She made her feature film debut in a segment of Woody Allen’s 1989 film New York Stories (1989). Shortly after in the same year her family moved to Los Angeles, where her film career took off.

\

Advertisement

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

Leave a Reply

Like Us On Facebook

Loading...