Kristanna Loken Wallpapers

Click to Enlarge - Kristanna Loken Wallpapers

Kristanna Loken Biography
Birth date : December 19, 1979
Birth place : Norway
Birth Name : Kristanna Sommer Loken
Height : 5′ 11
Nationality : Norwegian
Occupation : Actress, model
A tall, attractive bl0nde who traded the catwalks for the klieg lights, Kristanna Loken honed her craft in a series of TV appearances before landing what undoubtedly would be her breakthrough, the futuristic female robot that takes on Arnold Schwarzenegger in the long-awaited sequel “Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines” (2003). Of Norwegian descent, this daughter of a farmer (who also writes) and a former model ended up following in her mother’s stead when as a teenager she entered the Elite “Look of the Year” contest in Ibiza, Spain and placed third. Casting agents soon noticed her and she was hired to play the troubled teen Dani Andropolous on CBS’ long-running “As the World Turns” in 1994. Although she did not catch on with viewers and was replaced by Ashley Williams in the part, Loken soon moved to primetime making guest appearances on hit shows like Fox’s “New York Undercover”, NBC’s “Law & Order” and ABC’s “Boy Meets World”.
3 of 3NEXT

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

Like Us On Facebook

Get FREE Updates On E-Mail